top of page

2023 Participants 

All divisions are Separate and will compete for their Own Championship

16U Purple

18U

16U Black

16U Silver

Ashburn Xtreme

Jersey Shore Wildcats

Power City Bruins

Syracuse Blazers

Toms River Blackhawks

Westtown Quakers

Wheatfield Blades
WNY Wolves

*Will be broken into two groups after first three games and compete for two separate Championships*

Ashburn Xtreme

Jersey Shore Wildcats (Virtue)
Montclair Blues

Rochester Grizzlies

Rochester Jr. Americans (MacBride)

Sylvania North Stars

Rochester Jr. Americans (Dennis)
Nepean Raiders
Ohio Prospects
Utica Jr. Comets

Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles
GT Knights
Jersey Shore Wildcats (Harrington)

Power City Bruins

Wheatfield Blades
Toms River Blackhawks American

Bantam Purple

Bantam Black

Pee Wee Purple

Pee Wee Black

Amherst Knights

Ashburn Xtreme

Camillus Cougars

Hamburg Hawks (Witherell)

Loudoun Knights

GT Knights

Power City Bruins

Rochester Coalition

Rochester Jr. Americans

USA Eagles

Utica Jr. Comets

*Will be broken into two groups after first three games and compete for two separate Championships*

Allegheny Badgers

Buffalo Regals

Canandaigua Knights

Columbus Capitals White

Hamburg Hawks (Mason)

Rochester Aces

Troy Albany Titans

Webster Cyclones

*Will be broken into two groups after first three games and compete for two separate Championships*

Amherst Knights

Ashburn Xtreme

Jersey Whalers

Ottawa Sting

Palm Beach Hawks

Boch Blazers

Buffalo Bisons

Cambridge Hawks

Hamburg Hawks (Lambert)

Lysander Lightning (Devennie)

Power City Bruins 2011 (Carella)

Richmond Generals

Rochester Jr. Americans

Pee Wee Silver

Pee Wee White

Squirt Purple

Chelsea Chiefs

Hagerstown Bulldogs

Hamburg Hawks (Filighera)

Lysander Lightning (Daigle)

Power City Bruins 2012 (Carella)

Rochester Aces Black 

Southtowns Stars

Webster Cyclones

Batavia Ramparts

Buffalo Regals

Gilmour Gladiators

Jersey Shore Wildcats

Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles

North Country River Rats

Power City Bruins (Mixed)

Wheatfield Blades

Ashburn Xtreme (Milano)

Lysander Lightning

Troy Sting Gold

USA Eagles

West Niagara Flying Aces

West Seneca Wings

Squirt Black

Squirt Silver

Squirt White

Ashburn Xtreme (Develli)

Southtowns Stars

Syracuse Valley Eagles

Wheatfield Blades

Hagerstown Bulldogs

Lockport Lock Monsters

Palm Beach Hawks

Rochester Jr. Americans

Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles
Amherst Knights

Ashburn Xtreme (Scofield)
Hamburg Hawks
Rochester Aces
Rochester Rattlers Purple

Half Ice Mite Purple

Half Ice Mite Black

Half Ice Mite Silver

Ashburn Xtreme 1
Buffalo Jr. Sabres Development
Power City Bruins
Rochester Aces

Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 1
Ashburn Xtreme 2

Buffalo Regals White
Erie Jr. Otters

Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 2
Buffalo Regals Blue​
Clarington Bruins

Wolfpack Hockey Club

bottom of page